johnemmett Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 School Promotion Publicity and Public Relations Nothing but Benefits [Hardcover

Hardback. Fine, as New/Vg. First edition. Hard bound book. Book is in as new condition. Dj has minimal rubbing shelf wear.  
Price: 16.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rhymes and Riddles, Gags and Giggles [Hardcover.
(Disney's Fun to Learn Ser) 
Used; Good. First edition in good condition--hinge has started. Otherwise clean and tight. ISBN:0553055259. A Bantam Book, 1983  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kids Who Underachieve: Strategies for Understanding and Parenting the.

Collectable; Like New. First edition hardbound book in like new, unread condition. Dj is like new also. ISBN: 067155235x. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1986.  
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Healthy Homestyle Cooking : 200 of Your Favorite Family Recipes-With a Fraction

Used; Like New. Later edition hardbound book in like new, unread condition. Book is pristine. Not remaindered, not a library book. No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0875962122. Rodale Press, 1994.  
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Curious George Flies a Kite [School & Library Binding.
(For Beginning Readers) 
Collectable; Like New. First edition Weekly Reader Children's Book Club hardbound book in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. Not a library book, not remaindered. Houghton Mifflin Co., 1958.  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Women Like Us: What Is Happening to the Women of the Harvard Business School.

Collectable; Like New. First editiion in like new, unread condition. Dj is vg++ w/ a tine dent or two. Not a library book, not price clipped, not remaindered. NY: William Morrow & Co., Inc., 1985.  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The answer is God; the inspiring personal story of Dale Evans and Roy Rogers.

Collectable; Like New. Aixth printing papperback in like new, unread condition. Book is flawless. Includes facsimili of Roy and Dale's signatures. Spire Books, 1977.  
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Your Personal Netspy: How You Can Access the Facts and Cover Your Tracks Using

Used; Like New. Paperback book in as new condition. New York; Wolf NewMedia, 1996  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 School Administrator's Public Speaking Portfolio: With Model Speeches and.

Used; Like New. First edition hardbound book in like new condition. Dj is good w/ edge wear and small edge tears. ISBN: 0137925565. Parker Publishing Co., Inc., 1983.  
Price: 13.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 What the Bible Is All About for Young Explorers: Based on the Best-Selling.

Collectable; Like New. Special paperback edition for the Billy Graham Evangelistic Asso. Includes a facsimile of Billy Graham's signature Vg++ condition--coverr has a few small wrinkles, otherwise claean and tight. 1966.  
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Values Clarification: A Handbook of Practical Strategies for Teachers and.

Used; Very Good. First edition paperback in very good condition. A classic education book! NY: Hart Publishing Co., Inc., 1972  
Price: 15.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Haute Cuisine for Your Heart's Delight: A Low-Cholesterol Cookbook for Gourmets

Collectable; Like New. First edition fifth printing hardbound book in like new condition. Dj is fine. Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1973.  
Price: 18.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A New Prescription for Women's Health: Getting the Best Medical Care in a Man's

Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition.Dj is like new (perfect) condition. Flawless! Not a library book, not price clipped, not remndr'd. ISBN: 0670855502. Viking, 1995.  
Price: 14.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 My Brave Boys: To War With Colonel Cross and the Fighting Fifth

Hardcover. Collectable; Like New. First edition. Hanover and London: University Press of New England, 2001. fine/fine in unread condition.  
Price: 14.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Masters of American Cookery: M.F.K. Fisher, James Andrewes Beard, Raymond.

Collectable; Like New. First edition. Fine dj and finebook. Very tight and appears unread.  
Price: 47.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 It's Your Money: The E*TRADE Step-by-Step Guide to Online Investing [Paperback

New. New & unused paperback, still in plastic wrapper.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tramp for the Lord by

Collectable; Like New. Special Crusade edition in like new, unread condition. Book is perfect! Published for the Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. Fleming H. Revell Company, 1974.  
Price: 16.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype.

Collectable; Very Good. First edition in vg condition. Dj is like new. The only flaw is a small edge stain to three or four pages. ISBN: 0345377443. NY: Ballantine Books, 1992.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Kentucky Headhunters
Milwaukee, WI: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1991 
Paperback. Near FIne/No Jacket. First Edition. Music--guitar. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Includes the following songs: Dumas Walker, High Steppin' Daddy, My Daddy Was a Milkman, Oh Lonesome Me, Rag Top, Rock 'N' Roll Angel, Skip a Rope, Smooth, Some Folks Like to Steal, and Walk Softly on This Heart of Mine.  
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Focal Encyclopedia of Photography (Desk Edition)
Focal Press, 1972 
Hardback. Near FIne/No Jacket. Reprint. Photography. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book looks unread! Book is clean and tight Cover corner is bumped. Otherwise the book is clean and tight. 1699 pages.  
Price: 21.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Education and the Disadvantaged American
Washington, D.C.: Education Policies Commission, 1962 
Paperback. Near FIne/No Jacket. Reprint. Education. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. Cover has some tanning from age, and there is some underlining to text. "Equality of opportunity is fundamental to the American tradition. Progress toward its fulfillmment has marked the history of the nation, But not all Americans have shared in this progress. Some Americans developed ways of living in virtual isolation from the rest of the society. They either remained apart voluntarily or were kept appart. Not the ferment of America has reached them, producing large-scale migration and bringing them into direct contact with modern life. Many have been unable to make a successful transition, for their ways of living are not attuned to the spirit and praaactice of modern life. They are placed at a severe disadvantage by their cultures..The problems are great, but if America can meet them, the rewards will be greater.."  
Price: 22.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 French School of Painting 1939
Washington, D.C. French Embassy 1939 First Edition Paperback Near Fine  No Jacket Art 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has a bent corner on the front cover. Covers have a bit of foxing due to age.  
Price: 18.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 National Sculpture Society: 75th Anniversary Exhibition
New York National Sculpture Society 1968 First Edition Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Art 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is flawless and unread !  
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 1995 0898797128 No Edition Given Hardback Fine As New  No Jacket Non Ficition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is unread and near-flawless--Owner's name written on front endpaper.  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Cut Your Bills in Half

Hardcover. Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. Book is flawless. . ISBN: 0878578188. Rodale Press, 1989.  
Price: 11.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Irish: Sinners, Saints, Gamblers, Gentry, Priests, Maoists, Rebels, Tories

Collectable; Like New. First edition. F dj and a fine book. Has a small owner's label on the fly leaf.  
Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Chicken Soup for the Couple's Soul: Inspirational Stories About Love and.

Used; Like New. Paperback is in like new condition--unread.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Bible Readings on Hope

Hardcover. Collectable; Like New. Billy Graham Evangelistic Asso. Special Edition in new, unread cndition. Flawless! World Wide Publications, 1995.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 People at Work
(Disney Library, No 14) 
Paperback. Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0553055208. A Bantam Book, 1983.  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Prevention's Food and Nutrition: The Most Complete Book Ever Written on Using.

Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No flaws! No dj, as issued. ISBN:0875961665. Rodale Press, 1993.  
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 All About You by
(Disney Library, No 11), 1983 
Collectable; Like New./No Jacket. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0553055151. Bantam Books, Inc., 1983  
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 My First Word Book by
(Disney's Fun to Learn Ser) 
Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0553055224. A Bantam Book, 1983.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving.

Collectable; Like New. First edition (so stated) in new condition. Dj is new also. Book is perfect! ISBN: 006016848x. Harper Collins Publishers, 1992.  
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Prevention's Your Perfect Weight: The Diet-Free Weight Loss Method Developed by

Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. Book is pristine! Not remaindered, not a library book. ISBN: 0875962297. Rodale Press, 1995.  
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Obsessive-Compulsive Disorders: Treating and Understanding Crippling Habits by

Collectable; Like New. First edition, first printing in like new, unread condition. Dj is like new alos. Absolutely no flaws! ISBN: 0446514357. Warner Books, 1991.  
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Simple Science
(Disney Library, No 10) 
Paperback. Collectable; Like New. First editiion in like new, Unread condition. No dj as issued. ISBN: 0553055143. A Bantam Book, 1983.  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 In Our Humble Opinion: Car Talk's Click and Clack Rant and Rave

Hardcover. Used; Very Good. First edition. A Perigee Book, May 2000. Dj is in vg+ condition--ends of dj are creased inside the book. The book is fine except for a small stain on the bottom edge of the front cover.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Venus Unmasked by

Used; Very Good. First edition in vg condition--front cover has a faded spot around a previous tag. Dj vestige glued inside front cover on fly leaf. NY: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1952. Ex lib book  
Price: 28.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Americas Magnificent Mountains

Hardcover. Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition Dj is like new w/ minimal shelf wear and two tiny tears at top. Nat'l Geo. Society, 1980.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Head First: The Biology of Hope and the Healing Power of the Human Spirit.

Collectable; Like New. First edition paperback in like new, unread condition. Penguin Books, 1989.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Lakes Peaks and Prairies: Discovering the United States-Canadian Border.

Collectable; Like New. First edition hard bound in like new, unread condition. Dj is vg++ w/two well repaired tears--one tiny and one small. Otherwise the book is unflawed! Not a library book. National Geographic, 1984.  
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Heaven : Better Far [H

Hardcover. Collectable; Like New. First Special paperback Edition--Billy Graham Evangelistic Asso.--new, unread condition. ISBN: 091336732x. Discovery House Publishers, 1993.  
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Court Years, 1939 to 1975: The Autobiography of William O. Douglas by.

Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition--has a three corner tear w/ piece missing out of blank page inside cover. Dj is fine w/ tiny tear in top front. NY: Random House, 1980  
Price: 12.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Book of Perks: An Essential Guide to the Fine Art of Negotiating Job.

Used; Like New. First edition paperback in like new, unread condition. No Flaws! ISBN: 0030710731. NY: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1983.  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The House of the Seven Gables: A Romance by.
(The World's Best Reading) 
Collectable; Like New. Readers Digest World's Best Reading Series in new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0895772191. Reader's Dig. Asso., 1985  
Price: 13.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Value of Love: The Story of Johnny Appleseed by.
(Valuetales Series) 
Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. Not remaindered, not price clipped, not a library book. ISBN: 091639235x. The Danbury Press, 1979.  
Price: 18.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Nightime Is Just Daytime With Your Eyes Closed (Lowry, Mark. Adventures of.

Collectable; Like New. First edition hardbound in like new unread condition. Signed by author w/ inscription. No dj, as issued. Book has owner's name. Hyper Books, 1996  
Price: 23.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Hyperactive Children: A Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment

Hardcover. Collectable; Like New. First edition, Fourth Printing in like new condition. Dj is llike new also--has minimal age related discoloring--otherwise perfect! ISBN: 0898626099. NY: The Guilford Press, 1981.  
Price: 21.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 For She Is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers.

Collectable; Like New. econd printing in like new, unread condition. Dj is pristine! ISBN: 1573240052. Conari Press, 1995.  
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The first adventure of the S.S. Happiness crew : Cap'n Joshua's dangerous.

Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition--top of spine has been bumped (minor). No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0915696363. Determined Productions, Inc., 1980.  
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 A 3rd Serving of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart

Used; Very Good. Book is like new except for the owner's name being inscribed in fly leaf and on the page edge.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Tell Me a Story by
(Disney's Fun to Learn Ser) 
Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, aas issued. ISBN:0553055267  
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart & Rekindle the Spirit

Used; Very Good. Very good condition.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Into the Heart: One Man's Pursuit of Love and Knowledge Among the Yanomama by

Collectable; Like New. First edition, first printing in new, unread condition. Dj is new also and in pristine condition! Not a library boo, not price clipped, not remaindered. ISBN: 0671728741. Simon & Schuster, 1991.  
Price: 16.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Stars and Planets: Identifying Them, Learning About Them, Experiencing Them.

Collectable; Like New. 175 star maps charts and illustrations in color. Thirty full color photos. From the Christa McAuliffe Planetarium in Concord, NH! ISBN: 0812047761. Barrons, 1990.  
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Chicken Soup for the Couple's Soul: Inspirational Stories About Love and.

Used; Like New. Paperback in like new, unread condition.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Chicken Soup for the Surviving Soul: 101 Healing Stories to Comfort Cancer.

Used; Like New. Paperback in like new unread condition.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Wind and Weather: Climates, Clouds, Snow, Tornadoes, and How Weather Is.

Collectable; Like New. First Scholastic edition hardbound book in like new condition--no flaws! No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0590476467. Scholastic, Inc., 1995.  
Price: 18.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide: Colt/Challenger/Vista, 1971-1985 (Chilton's

Used; Very Good.++. Paperback auot repair manual in vg condition. Pages are clean, front cover is faded. Chiton Book Co., 1985.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 When Giants Learn to Dance: Mastering the Challenge of Strategy, Management.

Collectable; Like New. First edition hardbound book in like new condition. Book has a small mark on page edge at bottom of book. Dj is like new also. ISBN: 0671617338 Simon & Schuster, 1989.  
Price: 14.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Reader's Digest complete book of the garden by

Collectable; Very Good. Third edition in like new, unread condition. No dj. Book is clean and very tight. No flaws! Readers Digest Association, 1968  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Dr. Whitaker's Guide to Natural Healing: America's Leading "Wellness Doctor.

Collectable; Like New. Harbound fine book in fine dj. Book is in unread condition. Prima Publishing, 1995  
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Armageddon Oil and the Middle East Crisis: What the Bible Says About the Future

Collectable; Like New. First edition paperback in vg++ condition. Book is in wonderful shape. A little age related coloring to the cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Zondervan Publishing House, 1974.  
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 There's a New World Coming by

Collectable; Like New. Eighth printing in vg++condition. Paperback. Cover is chipped in two places. Special insert! Vision House Publishers, 1973.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 How to Start Your Business on a Shoestring and Make Up to $500,000 a Year by.

Used; Like New. Paper back in like new, unrread condition. No flaws! Not remaindered, not price clipped, not a library book. ISBN:0914629123. Prima Publishing adn Communications, 1987.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Blueberries on Parade

Hardcover. Collectable; Like New. First edition hardbound in like new, unread condition. Book is flawless! ISBN: 1579730183. Advance Publishers, 1998.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle

Used; Like New. Paperback in like new, unread condition.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Celts by

Collectable; Very Good. First U.S. edition.fine dj. vg+ book has two small light stains on vertical page ends. Only visible when book is closed. Book is filled w/ lavish color and black & white illustrations.  
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Lost Boy: A Foster Child's Search for the Love of a Family

Used; Like New. paperback in like new condiditon.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Langenscheidt's Universal Turkish Dictionary: Turkish-English/English-Turkish.

Collectable; Like New. Miniature(4 1/4 inches tall, 3 inches wide.) 7th edition in fine condition. Some minor discoloring to pages due to age, but a very usable copy. Green plastic cover. New York: Barnes and Noble, 1964.  
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The ethics of the dust; ten lectures to little housewives on the elements of.

Collectable; Good. Philadelphia, Henry ALtemus. Preface is dated 1875; there is no copyright date. HB book is in G+ condition. There are two small bare spots on the spine. Otherwise the book is clean and tight.  
Price: 12.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You

Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition Dj is perfect, also. Not remaindered, not price clipped, not a library book. ISBN:034543711x. NY: Ballantine Books, 2000.  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Prevention's Healing With Vitamins: The Most Effective Vitamin and Mineral.

Collectable; Like New. First edition (?) in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. Book is pristine! ISBN: 0875962920. Rodale Press, 1996.,  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Stranger in Paradise [Hardcover
(Goudge, Eileen. Carson Spring Series, Bk. 1.) 
Collectable; Like New. Later edition in new, unread condition. Dj is perfect. Not a library book, not price clipped, not remaindered. ISBN: 0670899879. Viking, 2001.  
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart & Rekindle the Spirit

Used; Like New. Paperback in like new condition.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Seasons and Holidays by
(Disney's Fun to Learn Ser) 
Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. Has Child's name written on flyleaf. ISBN: 0553055178. A Bantam Book, 1983.  
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Call of the Wild, White Fang, The Sea-Wolf, 40 Short Stories: Greenwich.

Collectable; Like New. Special printing, leath bound gold embossed w/ gilt page ends. Like new in unread condition. Beautiful book! No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0517413787. Chatham River Press, 1980  
Price: 21.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Dream Dictionary: An A to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind.

Collectable; Very Good. First edition in vg+ condition Dj is like new! Book has a water stain on fly leaf and on page ends. otherwise clean and tight. Protected w/ mylar. ISBN: 0517093316. Wings Books, 1990.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Stand Up for Your Life: Develop the Courage, Confidence, and Character to.

Collectable; Like New. Second Printing in like new, unread condition. Dj is like new also. Book is flawless! Not a library book, not price clipped, not remaindered.ISBN: 074322650x. The Free Press, 2002.  
Price: 11.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Popcorn Report: Faith Popcorn on the Future of Your Company, Your World.

Collectable; Like New. First edition hardbound book in like new, unread condition. Dj is immaculate. No flaws! Not remaindered, not price clipped, not a library book. ISBN: 0385400004. NY: Doubleday, 1991.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The case against Congress; a compelling indictment of corruption on Capitol.

Collectable; Like New. First edition hardbound in like new, unread condition. No dj. Not a library book, not remaindered. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1968.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Chicken Soup for the Soul Cookbook: Recipes and Stories from the Hearth.

Used; Like New. Paperback in like new condition.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Conversations in the raw; dialogues, monologues, and selected short subjects.

Collectable; Like New. First printing in like new, unread condition. Dj is vg++w/ the tiniest bit of shelf wear. Not a library book, not price clipped, not remaindered.The World Publishing Co.,1969  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Real Life Monsters
(Disney's Fun to Learn Ser) 
Hardcover. Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0553055070. A Bantam Book, 1983.  
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Stealth Health: How to Sneak Nutrition Painlessly into Your Diet [Hardcover.

Used; Like New. First edition hardbound book in pristine condition. Dj is perfect! ISBN: 067087499x. Viking, 1998.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The Naked Ape by

Used; Very Good. Paperback in vg+ condition--some a small amt of underlining. Dell, 1971.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Body Count: Moral Poverty. and How to Win America's War Against Crime and.

Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition Dj is pristine! Book is flawless. Not remaindered, not price clipped, not a library book. ISBN: 0684832259. Simon & Schuster, 1996.  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart

Used; Very Good. Book has minimal shelf rubbing. Otherwisd clean and tight.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Treasury of Chicken Cookery: Over 300 Delicious Ways to Prepare Chicken. by.

Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new condition. Dj is VG++ w/ three tiney tears along edges. ISBN: 0060132272. Harper & Row Publishers, 1974.  
Price: 6.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Last Emperor: An Intimate Account of George VI and the Fall of His Empire.

Used; Like New. Like New hardbound book w/ a vg+ dj. Book is clean and tight. Dj has minimal shelf wear on bottom and top. ISBN: 0671223283. Simon & Schuster, 1976.  
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Care of the Soul : A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday.

Used; Like New. Paperback in like new, unread condition.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Chicken Soup for the Soul at Work: 101 Stories of Courage, Compassion and.

Used; Like New. Paperback in like new unread condition.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Transcendental Meditation: Maharishi Mahesh Yogi and the Science of Creative.

Collectable; Like New. Later paperback printing in like new, unread condition. Book is perfect. ISBN:0525473416. E.P. Dutton & Co., 1974.  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 A 4th Course of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart.

Used; Like New. Like new condiditon. Book is unread.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Eat, Drink, and Be Merry: America's Doctor Tells You Why the Health Experts Are

Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. Not remaindered, not price clipped, not a library book. Dj is like new also. No flaws! ISBN: 0060191554. Harper collins, Publishers, 1999.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Lenny Bruce

Used; Very Good. First edition trade paperback is vg The corner of the front cover is slightly bent. There is minimal rubbing to front cover. Monad Press, 1974.  
Price: 10.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Churchill: Taken from the Diaries of Lord Moran: The Struggle for Survival.

Collectable; Like New. First American Edition (so stated) in like new, unread condition. Dj is like new also. Not a library book, not price clipped, not remaindered. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1966.  
Price: 34.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Family Guide to Natural Medicine: How to Stay Healthy the Natural Way by.

Collectable; Like New. First edition. The Reader's Digest Association, 1993. Book issued w/o dj. Book is fine in like new condition. Book is unread.  
Price: 18.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Isles of the Caribbean

Hardcover. Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. Dj is vg++w/ minimal shelf wear. Not a library Book, not price clipped, not remaindered. National Geographic Society, 1980.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers

Used; Like New. Like new book in unread condition.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@johnemmettBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com