johnemmett Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 L. Sprague De Camp and Catherine De Camp Ancient Ruins and Archaeology
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company 1964 First Edition, (So stated) Hard Back VG+++ VG Non Fiction 
Price Clipped. Book. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--bottom of vertical page ends are slightly soiled, but not visib le inside of book. 
Price: 35.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 L. Sprague De Camp, Lin Carter and Robert E. Howard Conan of The Cimmeria
New York Lancer Books 1971 Reprint Paperback VG++  No Jacket Fantasy 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Light shelfwear to spine top and a vertical crease to the spine. Light shelfwear to top edge and leading edge of the front cover.  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 L. Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter Conan of The Isles
New York Lancer Books 1968 First Edition, First Printing Paperback VG+++  No Jacket Fantasy 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Light shelfwear to spine top and two vertical creases to the spine, and to the bottom corner of the front cover.  
Price: 16.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 L. Sprague De Camp, Ribert E. Howard and Bjorn Nyberg Conan The Avenger
New York ACE Books 1968 Fifth Printing Paperback VG+++  No Jacket Fantasy 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Page ends are just a bit soiled, but not evident from inside the book.  
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 L. Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter Conan The Buccaneer
New York Lancer Books 1971 First Edition, First Printing Paperback VG++  No Jacket Fantasy 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Light shelfwear to spine top and two vertical creases to the spine.  
Price: 16.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 L. Sprague De Camp, Editor Conan The Freebooter
New York ACE Books 1968 Fifth Printing Paperback VG+++  No Jacket Fantasy 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Page ends are just a bit soiled, but not evident from inside the book.  
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 L. Sprague De Camp, and Robert E. Howard Conan The Warrior
New York Lancer Books 1967 Reprint Paperback VG++  No Jacket Fantasy 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Very light shelfwear to spine top and a vertical crease to the spine. Light shelfwear to top edge of the front cover.  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 L. Sprague De Camp, Lin Carter and Robert E. Howard Conan--Vol I
New York Lancer Books 1971 Reprint Paperback Gd++  No Jacket Fantasy 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Light shelfwear to spine top and a vertical crease to the spine. Cover has been glued to book at the spine. Book is tight but one can see that it has been reglued. Light shelfwear to top edge and leading edge and bottom edge of the front cover.  
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 L. Sprague De Camp The Ancient Engineers
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1963 No Edition Given Hardback Fine as New  Vg++ Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and looks unread ! Dj is flawess except for folded corners on the front flap.  
Price: 18.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 L. Sprague De Camp The Ancient Engineers
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1963 No Edition Given Paperback Fine as New  VG++ Non Ficiton 
Book is near-flawless flawless and unread ! Front cover has light rubbing to edges.  
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 L. Sprague De Camp, Editor The Blade of Conan
New York ACE Books 1979 First ACE Printing Paperback VG+  No Jacket Fantasy Sanjulian 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Page ends are just a bit soiled, but not evident from inside the book.  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 L. Sprague De Camp, Editor The Spell of Conan
New York ACE Books 1980 First ACE Printing Paperback VG+++  No Jacket Fantasy 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Page ends are just a bit soiled, but not evident from inside the book.  
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on 3rsusedbooks.ca
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Abookstop.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Anovelideabooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Bibliodisia.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Bookedfull.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Booksinrockford.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Booksliquidation.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Booksnmorepa.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Booksrmagic.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Brassdolphinbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on C-books.co.uk
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Chapter1.co.za
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Claytonbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Derbybookshelf.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Durnickbooks.co.uk
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Eridgebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Fatcitybookstore.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Ginny6books.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Guthriebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Jacksonst-books.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Johntaylorbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Kjcactus.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Lacroixbookseller.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Leurabooks.com.au
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Martysbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Mimicobooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Oldkidsbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Onceuponatimebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Parigibooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Pgbbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Psychobabel.eu
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Riverwoodsbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Russellbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Springystreasures.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Thebookscouts.ca
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Theglasskey.co.uk
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Turnthepagebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Twicesoldtales.ca
L. Sprague De Camp And Catherine De Camp on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@johnemmettBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie