johnemmett Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ernest DeWitt Burton and Edgar Johnson Goodspeed A Harmony of The Synoptic Gospels in Greek
Chicago, Illinois University of Chicago Press 1920 Inth Imipression Hard Back VG No Jacket Religious 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Light shelfwear to spine top and bottom and to corners, 
Price: 53.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mrs. Johnson A Narrative of the Captivity of Mrs. Johnson
Charleston, SC Rodney WSilliams 1973 Reprint Hardback Fine as New  No Jacket History 
Book is unread and flawless !  
Price: 37.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Westfall Thompson and Edgar Nathaniel Johnson An Introduction to Medieval Europe--300-1500
New York W.W. Norton & Company 1937 First Edition Hard Back GD+++ No Jacket History 
Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. There is an horizontal wrinkle across the spine top which continues on to the front cover. Shelfwear to spine edges and to the bottom edges of the covers, and to corners. One corner is bumped. There is a bookplate afixed to the inside of the front cover. 
Price: 108.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Philip Johnson Architecture
New York Holt Rinehart and Winston 1966 First Edition, (So stated) Hardback Near Fine  Gd Architecture Signed and Inscribed By Author
Book is signed and inscribed by author. Book is flawless except for two bumped corners. Book looks unread ! Dj has a four inch tear to the bottom edge of the front panel. Dj is missing a small--1" x 1/2"-- piece from the spine bottom.  
Price: 112.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Berg, Alice; Johnson, Sylvia; Von Holt, Mary Ellen Celebrate! With Little Quilts
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A. Martingale & Co Inc 1995 1564771083 / 9781564771087 Second Printing Paperback Fine As New  No Jacket Quilting 
Book is unread and flawless !  
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James L. Johnson Code Name Sebastian
Wheaton, ILL Tyndale House Publishers 1967 842303006 Sixth Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Fiction 
Book is unread and flawless ! Author's first novel !  
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harris, Marvin; Johnson, Orna Cultural Anthropology
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Allyn & Bacon 1999 0321034147 / 9780321034144 Fifth Edition Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficition 
Book is unread and flawless !  
Price: 28.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stuart R. Johnson and Rita B. Johnson Develooping Individualized Instructional Material
Palo Alto, CA Westinghouse Learning Press 1970 Second Printing Paperback VG++  No Jacket Education 
Book is unread and and near-flawless--has a bent corner to the front cover and the leading edge of the back cover is foxed, due to age.  
Price: 14.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paul S.L. Johnson Epiphany Studies in the Scriptures: A Helping Hand for Bible Students
Philadelphia, PA: Paul S. L. Johnson, 1938 
Hardback 8vo. Fine as New/No DJ. First Edition. Religious. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book is flawless and unread--pristine ! ..The proper study of this book will strengthen the conviction of the humble, meek, hungry, honest and good among the consecrated that some of the marvelous depths and riches of God's wisdom and knowledge has in a typical way been stored up for the due time in the book of Numbers.."  
Price: 28.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sally Patrick Johnson, Editor Everyman's Ark
New York Harper & Brothers 1962 First Printing Hardback VG+  VG Non Ficition John Cameron Yrizarry 
Book looks unread ! Two corners are bumped. Dj has shelfwear to spine top and bottom and to corners. Light rubbing to front panel and spine edges. Two 1/4' tears to edges.  
Price: 11.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dr. J. Clyde Johnson Four Legs Or Two: The Way You Train 'em is The Way You'll Have 'em !
Cincinnati Dr. J. Clyde Johnson 2006 0974907413 / 9780974907413 First Printing Paperback Fine as New No Jacket Children's Book Sandy Stencel Signed by Author
Book is unread and flawless ! Signed by author ! 
Price: 32.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dr. J. Clyde Johnson Four Legs or Two: The Way You Train 'em is the Way You'll Have 'em !
Cincinnati, Ohio J. Clyde Johnson First Printing Paperback Fine as New No Jacket Non Fiction Signed by Author
Book is unread and flawless ! Book is sogned by author. 
Price: 50.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Virginia W. Johnson Genoa THe Supereb: The City of Columbus
Boston Estes and Lauriat Publishers 1898 First Edition Hardback Near Fine  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is near flawless. Corners have just a whisper of wear. Front cover and spine are decorated in gilt. This is a beautiful book !  
Price: 47.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Willis Fletcher Johnson History of The Johnstown Flood
Edgewood Publishing COmpany 1889 First Edition Hardback Gd+  No Jacket History 
Book is clean. Text is clean and unmarked. Front hinge has started. Book has shelf wear and rujbbing to corners. Spine top and bottom have shelf wear and the spine top has a small--1/2"--tear to its very top.  
Price: 16.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Willis Fletcher Johnson History of The Johnstown Flood
Edgewood Publishing COmpany 1889 First Edition Hardback VG  No Jacket History 
Book is clean and tight. Minor wear to spine top and bottom and to corners  
Price: 23.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vernon E. Johnson I'll Quit Tomorrow
San Francisco: Harper & Row Publishers, 1980 
Hardback. Fine, as New/Fine. Eleventh Printing. Alcohol Treatment. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is flawless and unread ! "The Johnson Institute in Minneapolis. Minnesota, offers one of the country's most successful training programs for treatment of alcoholism. This newly revised edition of 'I'll Quit Tomorrow,' written by the man who founded the institute, presents the cncepts and methods that have brought new hope to the alcoholic--active, poetntial, or recovering--and to family, friends, and employers.."  
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gerald W. Johnson Incredible Tale: The Odyssey of the Average American in the Last Half-Century
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1950 BMOC Hardback Fine as New  Vg++ History 
Book is flawless and looks unread ! Dj has shelfwear to spine top and to corners.  
Price: 15.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 George V. Johnson and Floyd F. Smith Insects and Related Pests of House Plants and How to Control Them: Bulletin No. 67
Washington, D.C. U.S. Department of Agriculture 1963 Revised Printing Paperback (stapled) Fine As New  No Jacket Pamphlet 
Book is flawless and unread !  
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clifton Johnson, Illustrated by Harry L. Smith Jack and The Beanstalk
New York: The Macaulay Company, 1919 
Harback. Vg/No Jacket. Bedtime Wonder Tales. Children's Fiction. 12mo. Top and bottom of spine are rubbed, and there is a tiny tear at the top of the spine. Hinge has started. Two corners are bumped. Otherwise clean and tight.  
Price: 16.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Berg, Alice; Johnson, Sylvia; Von Holt, Mary Ellen Little Quilts: All Through the House
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A. Martingale & Co Inc 1993 1564770338 / 9781564770332 Sixth Printing Paperback VG  No Jacket Quilting 
Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has light shelfwear to the bottom corner of the front cover.  
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Abookstop.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Agorabooks.net
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Allamericantextbooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Alliedbookcompany.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Alphabookworks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Anovelideabooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Arccbooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Avenuebookandco.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Bestmediadeal.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Bookbarnetc.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Bookhousestl.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Booknetwork.org
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Bookresq.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Booksliquidation.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Bookyahoo.net
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on C-books.co.uk
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Earthlightbooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Gabookcompany.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Hammondsbooks.net
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Jrbooks.biz
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Just-us-books.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Lakesidebooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Llandeilobookshop.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Mahlerbooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Nationwidetext.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Nomadestore.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Pandy-books.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Phatpocket.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Richardsonsbooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Russellbooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Sackofbooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Solomonsminebooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Springystreasures.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Superiortextsales.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Teachereditions4less.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Thebookbank.net
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Thriftybooks.com
Ernest DeWitt Burton And Edgar Johnson Goodspeed on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@johnemmettBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie