johnemmett Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ripley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ripley Believe It Or Not (The Big Little Book)
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1931 Hard Back Gd+  No Jacket Non Ficition 
Book is clean and tight. Spine top and bottom have shelfwear. Shelfwear to corners. Also shelfwear to leading edges and bottom edge.  
Price: 28.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ripley. Ripley's Believe It or Not !
New York Pocket Books 1969 Fifth Series Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread !  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ripley. Ripley's Believe It or Not !
New York A Signet Book 1982 First Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread !  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ripley. Ripley's Believe It or Not !
New York Pocket Books 1982 Ninth Series Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread !  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ripley. Ripley's Believe It or Not !
New York Pocket Books 1972 17yh Series Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread !  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ripley. Ripley's Believe It or Not !
New York Pocket Books 1974 4th Series Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread !  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ripley. Ripley's Believe It or Not !
New York A Signet Book 1982 First Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread !  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ripley Ripley's Believe It Or Not ! 13th Series
New York Pocket Books 1973 671775561 First Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread ! Book is remaindered.  
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ripley Ripley's Believe It Or Not ! 14th Series
New York Pocket Books 1972 67177557X Fifth Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread ! Book is remaindered.  
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ripley Ripley's Believe It Or Not ! 15th Series
New York Pocket Books 1972 671775588 Fourth Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread ! Book is remaindered.  
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ripley Ripley's Believe It Or Not ! 17th Series
New York Pocket Books 1972 671773402 First Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread ! Book is remaindered.  
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ripley Ripley's Believe It Or Not ! 34th Series
New York Pocket Books 1982 0451122127 / 9780451122124 First Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread !  
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ripley Ripley's Believe It Or Not ! 8th Series
New York Pocket Books 1972 671775588 Second Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is flawless and unread ! Book is remaindered.  
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ripley Ripley's New Believe It Or Not !
New York Pocket Books 1954 First Printing Paperback VG+  No Jacket Non Ficiton 
Book is clean and tight. There is a small--1/2"--tear to the top of the spine and a 1/4" tear to the spine bottom. February 1954  
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alexandra Ripley Scarlett: The Sequel to Gone With The Wind
New York Warner Books 1991 0446515078 / 9780446515078 First Edition, First Printing Hardback Near Fine  Fine as New Fiction 
Book looks unread and is near-flawless--Owner's name written on inside of front cover. No other problems.  
Price: 22.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ripley. Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind

Collectable; Like New. First Printing in like new, unread condition. Dj is vg+ w/ a small stain on back. ISBN: 0446515078. Warner Books, 1991.  
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ripley on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ripley on Antiquarius.com
Ripley on Betterbookgetter.com
Ripley on Bookcastleonline.com
Ripley on Bookhousestl.com
Ripley on Booknetwork.org
Ripley on Brendaboorbooks.com
Ripley on Buybookstoday.net
Ripley on Central-bookexchange.com
Ripley on Cupboardmaker.com
Ripley on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ripley on Derbybookshelf.com
Ripley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ripley on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ripley on Goodwillbooks.com
Ripley on Hammondsbooks.net
Ripley on Joslu.com
Ripley on Just-us-books.com
Ripley on Literaturopolis.net
Ripley on Martysbooks.com
Ripley on Nomadestore.com
Ripley on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ripley on Oldscrolls.com
Ripley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ripley on Riversedgebooks.com
Ripley on Tatteredjacket.com
Ripley on Thriftybooks.com
Ripley on Trillionbooks.com
Ripley on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@johnemmettBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com