johnemmett Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Willard D. Morgan And Henry M. Lester Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Willard D. Morgan and Henry M. Lester 1001 Ways to Improve Your Photography
New York Natioinal Educational Alliance 1945 First Edition Hardback VG++  No Jackert Photogrpahy 
Book is unread and near-flawless--has bumped corners.  
Price: 27.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richan, Willard C. Beyond Altruism Social Welfare Policy in American Society: Social Welfare Policy in American Society
Binghamton, New York, U.S.A. Haworth Pr Inc 1987 0866567569 / 9780866567565 No Edition Given Paperback VG+  No Jacket Non Ficition 
Book is unread, but has some waviness (no staining) to the bottom spine area of pages due to exposure to moisture. Book has light shelfwear to spine top and bottom and two cover corners are bent.  
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willard V. Anderson and THe Model Railroader Staff Bridges & Buildings for Model Railroads
Milwaukee, WI Kalmback Publishing Co. 1975 Fifth Printing Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Model Railroading 
Book is flawless and looks unread !  
Price: 17.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Willard D. Morgan and Henry M. Lester Correct Exposure in Photography
New York Morgan & nLester, Publishers 1944 First Edition Hardback Near Fine  No Jacket Photography 
Book is near flawless--has a slightly bumped corner.  
Price: 19.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Willard Gaylin, Ira Glasser, Steven Marcus and David J. Rothman Doing Good: The Limits of Benevolence
New York Pantheon Books 1981 039473372X / 9780394733722 "New Updated Edition" Paperback Fine as New  No Jacket Non Ficition 
Book is unread and flawless--pristine !  
Price: 13.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Willard F. Harley, Jr. His Needs, Her Needs
Tarrytown, NY: Fleming H. Revell COmpany, 1986 
Hardback. Fine, as New/Fine, as New. First Edition. 8vo. Dr. Willard F. Harley shows you how to affair proof your lmarriage. You'll learn to build a relationship that sustains romance, increases intimacy, deepens awareness year after year. This fresh, informative book identifies the ten most important marital needs of husbands and wives and teaches you how to fulfill each other's needs.  
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Willard Moon Mullins and Kayo (The Big Little Book)
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing COmpany 1933 Hard Back Gd  No Jacket Non Ficition 
Book is clean and tight, But spine cover is missing. Corners have light shelfwear. Shelfwlear to cover edges.  
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Willard A. Palmer, Morton Manus, Amanda Vick Lethco Piano Lesson Book Level 1B
Alfred Publishing Co, Inc. 1995 
Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Second Edition. Sheet Music-Piano. 4to.  
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume # 1, Issue # 1 Thru Issue # 6
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback Near Fine  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are near--flawless--very light shelfwear to spine tops and bottoms. These are the first six issues of this magazine. Very collectible !  
Price: 115.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume # 2, Issues 7 Thru 12
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback VG  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are mostly in great shape. On of the magazines has a 1" tear to the spine top.  
Price: 38.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume # 3, Issues 13 Thru 18
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback Gd+  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are in good shape. One magazine has a torn spine top--1 1/2". Another has a 1/2" tear to the spine topo and bottom. Others are in great shape.  
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume #10, Issue # 55
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback Near Fine  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are near-flawless--just a tiny bit of rubbing to the spine.  
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume #4, Issues # 19 Thru 24
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback VG+  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are vg--two magazines have rubbing to the spine top, and all have slight rubbing to the spine bottom.  
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume #5, Issues 25 Thru 30
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback Near Fine  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are near-flawless--just a tiny bit of rubbing to the spine.  
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume #6, Issues 31 Thru 36
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback Near Fine  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are near-flawless--just a tiny bit of rubbing to the spine.  
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume #7, Issues 37 Thru 42
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback Near Fine  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are near-flawless--just a tiny bit of rubbing to the spine.  
Price: 45.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume #8, Issues # 43 & 48
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback VG+  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazine is near-flawless--just a bit of rubbing to the spine top and mid spine.  
Price: 11.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume #8, Issues # 44 Thru 48
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback VG+  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are vg--two magazines have rubbing to the spine top, and all have slight rubbing to the spine bottom.  
Price: 34.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Willard D. Morgan, General Editor The Complete Photographer: Volume #9, Issues # 49 Thru 54
Chicago National Educational Alliance 1941 First Edition Paperback VG+  No Jacket Magazines 
Magazines are near-flawless--just a bit of rubbing to the spine top and bottom.  
Price: 38.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Willard W. Cochrane The World Food Problem: A Guardedly Optimistic View
New York THomas Y. Crowell Company 1969 First Edition Paperback VG+ No Jacket Non Fiction 
Book is unread and near-flawless--has minor shelfwear to the top edge of the front cover, and minor shelfwear to the spine top. 
Price: 15.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Willard D. Morgan And Henry M. Lester on Booktastik.com
Willard D. Morgan And Henry M. Lester on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Willard D. Morgan And Henry M. Lester on Oldkidsbooks.com
Willard D. Morgan And Henry M. Lester on Richardsonsbooks.com
Willard D. Morgan And Henry M. Lester on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@johnemmettBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.